NIST logo
*
Bookmark and Share

Optoelectronics Staff by Group


Division Office - 815.00

Robert K. Hickernell

(Acting) Division Chief

303.497.3455

Mary Gorman

Admin, Group 815.04

303.497.4384

John Lomax

Admin, Group 815.01, 815.03

303.497.3842

Kathy McColskey

Sr. Administrative Officer (810)

303.497.3288

Timothy J. Drapela

Division Safety Officer

303.497.5858

Calibration Services

 

303.497.4285

 
Sources, Detectors and Displays Group - 815.01

Marla L. Dowell

Group Leader

303.497.7455

Christopher L. Cromer

 

303.497.5620

Joshua A. Hadler

 

303.497.4451

Paul D. Hale

High Speed Measurements Project Leader

303.497.5367

Katherine Hurst

 

303.497.4884

Jeffrey Jargon

 

303.497.4961

Darryl A. Keenan

 

303.497.5583

Edward F. Kelley

 

303.497.4599

John H. Lehman

Laser Radiometry Project Leader

303.497.3654

Rodney W. Leonhardt

 

303.497.5162

Xiaoyu Li

 

303.497.3621

David J. Livigni

 

303.497.5898

John Penczek

 

303.497.3159

Nathan Tomlin

 

303.497.4576

Abram Van Der Geest

 

303.497.4495

Igor Vayshenker

 

303.497.3394

Shao Yang

 

303.497.5409


Optical Fiber and Components Group - 815.03


Marla L. Dowell

(Acting) Group Leader

303.497.7455

Esther Baumann

 

303.497.3789

Ian Coddington

 

303.497.4889

Tasshi Dennis

 

303.497.3507

Fabrizio Giorgetta

 

303.497.4010

Nathan R. Newbury

Fiber Sources and Applications Project Leader

303.497.4227

William C. Swann

 

303.497.7381

Paul A. Williams

 

303.497.3805


Optoelectronic Manufacturing Group - 815.04

Kristine A. Bertness

 

303.497.5069

Florian Adler

 

303.497.3812

Grant Aivazian

 

303.497.4496

Burm Baek

 

303.497.4760

Paul Blanchard

 

303.497.4799

Matt D. Brubaker

 

303.497.4167

Brice Calkins

 

303.497.3320

Tracy S. Clement

 

303.497.3052

Kevin Cossel

 

303.497.3812

Charles Dietlein

 

303.497.4843

Chris Dodson

 

303.497.6094

Shellee D. Dyer

 

303.497.7463

Hameed Ebadi

 

303.497.5687

Shelley M. Etzel

 

303.497.3287

Ming Ming Feng

 

303.497.4808

Thomas Gerrits

 

303.497.4661

Erich N. Grossman

 

303.497.5102

Todd Harvey

 

303.497.3340

Adrianna Lita

 

303.497.4608

Lorelle Mansfield

 

303.497.4793

Aaron Miller

 

303.497.3881

Richard P. Mirin

Nanostructure Fabrication and Metrology Project Leader

303.497.7955

Sae Woo Nam

Quantum Information and Terahertz Imaging and Sources Project Leader

303.497.3148

Lenson Pellouchoud

 

303.497.4809

Mabel Ramirez

 

303.497.6060

Alexana Roshko

 

303.497.5420

Devin Rourke

 

303.497.4908

Mary P. Rowe

 

303.497.7879

Aric Sanders

 

303.497.4731

Norman A. Sanford

Semiconductor Metrology for Energy Conversion Project Leader

303.497.5239

John B. Schlager

 

303.497.3542

Kevin Silverman

 

303.497.7948

Martin Stevens

 

303.497.4740

Matthew Titus

 

303.497.5268

Jeffrey Van Lanen

 

303.497.3871