NIST logo

Intelligent Systems Division Staff Directory

Intelligent Systems Division Staff Directory Office (735.00)
Al Wavering
Division Chief 301-975-3418
Kevin Jurrens
Deputy Division Chief 301-975-5486
Alma Duke
Division Administrative Office Assistant
301-975-3418
Debbie Russell Visual Information Specialist 301-975-3419
Amy Tasker
Administrative Officer
301-975-4044
 Dr. Clayton E. TeagueGuest Researcher301-975-6601

Sensing and Perception Systems Group (735.11)
Mike Shneier Group Leader 301-975-3421
Jennifer Peyton
Administrative Office Assistant
301-975-3422
Geraldine S. Cheok Research Structural Engineer 301-975-6074
Dr. Marek Franaszek Physical Scientist 301-975-6408
Will Shackleford Electronics Engineer 301-975-4286

Cognition and Collaboration Systems Group (735.12)
Dr. Craig Schlenoff
Group Leader 301-975-3456
Jennifer Peyton Administrative Office Assistant
301-975-3422
Tony Downs Mechanical Engineer 301-975-3436
Dr. Roger Eastman Guest Researcher 301-975-6089
Dr. William Harrison
Mechanical Engineer
301-975-4791
Dr. Tsai Hong Computer Scientist 301-975-3444
Hui-Min Huang Mechanical Engineer 301-975-3427
Dr. Zeid Kootbally Guest Researcher 301-975-3428
Dr. Tom Kramer Guest Researcher 301-975-3518
Anthony Pietromartire
Guest Researcher 301-975-3434
Dr. Mili Shah Guest Researcher 301-975-3448
Dr. Brian Weiss Mechanical Engineer 301-975-4373

 

Manipulation and Mobility Systems Group (735.13)
Elena Messina
Group Leader 301-975-3510
Beth Moylan
Administrative Office Assistant
301-975-3235
Elia Ahadi
Guest Researcher
301-975-3424
Roger Bostelman Electronics Engineer 301-975-3426
Dr. Nicholas G. Dagalakis Mechanical Engineer 301-975-5845
Joe Falco Mechanical Engineer 301-975-3455
Chuck Giauque Engineering Technician 301-975-2878
Adam Jacoff Mechanical Engineer 301-975-4235
Dr. Yong Kim Guest Researcher 301-975-8081
Kenny Kimble
Guest Researcher
301-975-8554
Dr. Jeremy Marvel
Computer Scientist
301-975-4592
Rick Norcross General Engineer 301-975-3440
Dr. Kamel Saidi
Mechanical Engineer
301-975-6069
Qandeel Sajid
Guest Researcher
301-975-8554
Hongliang Shi
Guest Researcher
301-975-8081
Martha Witick
Guest Researcher
301-975-8554

Networked Control Systems Group (735.14)
Fred Proctor Group Leader 301-975-3425
Vacant Administrative Office Assistant
301-975-3452
Rick Candell
Guest Researcher
301-975-4287
Isen Chao
Guest Researcher
301-975-6405
Adrian Clarke
Guest Researcher
301-975-4287
Lisa Fronczek Electronics Engineer 301-975-6633
John Horst Electronics Engineer 301-975-3430
Mike Huff
Engineering Technician 301-975-6610
Dr. Kang Lee
Guest Researcher
301-975-6604
John Michaloski Computer Scientist 301-975-3458
Eugene Song Guest Researcher 301-975-6542
Keith Stouffer Mechanical Engineer 301-975-3877
Ann Virts Electronics Technician 301-975-5068

Production Systems Group (735.15)
M. Alkan Donmez Group Leader 301-975-6618
Connie Kramar Administrative Office Assistant
301-975-3506
Dan Falvey
Mechanical Technician
301-975-6977
Gregor Jacob
Guest Researcher
301-975-8017
Dr. Brandon Lane
Mechanical Engineer
301-975-5471
Dr. Viswanathan Madhavan
Guest Researcher
301-975-2265
Dr. Shawn Moylan
Mechanical Engineer 301-975-4352
Dick Rhorer Guest Researcher 301-975-5476
Greg Vogl
Mechanical Engineer 301-975-3198
Eric Whitenton
Guest Researcher
301-975-6006

Search for a Staff Member
The search box accepts a name, organizational name, or e-mail address.
 
*
Bookmark and Share

Contact

Engineering Laboratory (EL)

Intelligent Systems Division (735)
Al Wavering, Chief
Amy Tasker, Administrative Officer

General Information:
Alma Duke, Division Administrative Office Assistant
301-975-3418 Telephone
301-990-9698 Facsimile

100 Bureau Drive, M/S 8230
Gaithersburg, Maryland 20899-8230